Dave Mackay

RIDER NUMBER - 22
 
Team:True Heroes Racing/Laguna
Sponsors:Laguna Motorcycles
Apps IT
Veterans of War
Plastics Express
Uniflair
AutoChips and Dent Care
Hoval
Speedy Fasteners
Xpress Coffee
Knox
HJC Helmets
Lindstrands Leathers
TCX Boots
Wurth
R&G
UK Race Support
Savage Squirrel
Egerton Fleet Services
Fuchs Silkolene
STP Motorsport
RaceTek
Think Visual
Wates Giving
Novae Insurance
Eazi-Grips
HEL Performance
ATL
Website:www.TrueHeroesRacing.co.uk
Born:8/13/1973
Hometown:Hereford
Occupation:Photography Student
Hobbies:Cycling, Dirtbikes, Scuba Diving, Snowboarding.
Nickname:Scrawn
 

Rider History

 
2015 BSB - Ducati Trioptions CUP
2014 Ngrrc - Sound OF Thunder (3rd)
2013 Ngrrc - Sound OF Thunder
2012 Ngrrc