Jon Waghorn

RIDER NUMBER - 15
 
Team:Jw Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycles
Sponsors:JW Smart Services Ltd - www.jwsmartservices.co.uk
Laguna Motorcycles
Website:jwsmartservices.co.uk
Born:4/4/1979
Hometown:Minster-On-Sea, Kent
Occupation:Managing Director Of Jw Smart Services - Paint Sprayers
Hobbies:Motorcross, Mountain Bike Riding And Always In The Gym
Nickname:Waggy
 

Rider History

 
2012 Stock 1000 AND ALL Comers Champion (1st in the years championship)
2011 MRO ALL Comers 1000 + Superstock 1000 (1st in all comers + 2nd in superstock)
2010 MRO 600 Superstock Clubman (3rd overal for the year)
2009 MRO 600 Rookie Clubmans (3rd overal for the year)