Louis Dawson

RIDER NUMBER - 11
 
Team:Ducati Wolverhampton
Sponsors:Ducati Wolverhampton, www.ducatiwolverhampton.com, supply, set-up and maintenance of bike& parts.

FUCHS Silkolene, product & financial support.

Jim Dorricott Construction Ltd.,




Born:10/15/1995
Hometown:Bridgnorth, Shropshire
Occupation:Technician
Hobbies:Gym Training, Motorcross
Nickname:Luigi
 

Rider History

 
2015 Trioptions (9th)
2014 RRV 450 Aprilia Challenge (7th)
2013 Thundersport GB, RRV 450 Challenge (6th)
2012 Thundersport GB, RRV 450 Aprilia Challenge (12th)
2011 Thundersport GB, Superteens (10th)
2010 Thundersport GB, Superteens (18th)