Murray Hambro

RIDER NUMBER - 912
 
Team:True Heroes Racing/Laguna
Sponsors:Laguna Motorcycles
Apps IT
Veterans of War
Plastics Express
Uniflair
AutoChips and Dent Care
Hoval
Speedy Fasteners
Xpress Coffee
Knox
HJC Helmets
TCX Boots
Lindstrands Leathers
Wurth
R&G
UK Race Support
Savage Squirrel
Egerton Fleet Services
Fuchs Silkolene
STP Motorsport
RaceTek
Think Visual
Wates Giving
Novae Insurance
Eazi-Grips
HEL Performance
ATL
Website:www.TrueHeroesRacing.co.uk
Born:4/22/1980
Hometown:Worthing
Occupation:Ex Soldier
Nickname:Legless
 

Rider History

 
2015 BSB - Ducati Trioptions CUP
2014 BSB - Triumph Triple Challenege
2013 BSB - Triumph Triple Challenge
2012 Ngrrc/Thundersport GB