Rob Guiver

RIDER NUMBER - 13
 
Team:Hyside Motorcycles
Sponsors:Mick Carter-Auto Mech Services
Paul Clark-Vertex Moulding Ltd
Hyside motorcycles
Joe Spencer-JJ Flooring services
rst/moto direct

Website:www.robguiverracing.com
Born:4/8/1985
Hometown:Rainham, Essex
Occupation:Car Sprayer
Hobbies:Motobike Racer
Nickname:Rapid Rob!
 

Rider History

 
2015 Ducati CUP (3rd)
2014 Ducait Trioptions CUP (4th)
2013 British Supersport CUP (1st)
2012 Triumph Triple Challenge (1st)
2011 BSB Gp125 Championship (3rd)
2010 BSB 125gp Championship (2nd)
2009 BSB 125gp Championship (2nd)
2005 BSB 125gp Championship (3rd)
2002 Mcrcb Bemsee Championship (1st)